Neda Shows - updated 05/16/00

NEDA DRESSAGE SHOW

 

NEDA Spring Dressage

Dates : MAY 12, 2001
Location : Apple Knoll Farm, Millis, MA
Technical Delegate : Victoria Mozykowski
Judges : Lois Yukins, Sandy Osborn, Sarah Geikie

AHSA Training Level Test 1
1, Lucky, Lisa Melavin, 63.182
2, Orion (Jane Muse), Jodi Pearson-Keating, 56.818
3, Galimero, Jordana Boloker, 51.818

AHSA Training Level Test 2

1, Tuff, Sheri A. Robinson, 64.583
2, Lass Called Music, Karen Jarvela, 63.333
3, Orion (Jane Muse), Jodi Pearson-Keating, 62.500

AHSA Training Level Test 3
1, Tuff, Sheri A. Robinson, 66.538
2, Lass Called Music, Karen Jarvela, 63.462
3, Ornato, Beth Adams, 60.769

AHSA Training Level Test 4 Open
1, Rococco, Audrey Clark, 66.400
2, Legend of Navarre, Paula Vallie, 56.400
3, Midnight Magic, Susan C. Perry, 56.000

AHSA Training Level Test 4 Qualifying
1, Solomon, Kathryn Mathieu, 70.400
2, IMA Frisky Fella, Cassie Martin, 66.800
3, Impressive Fling, Heather Maria Parsons, 62.400

AHSA First Level Test 1
1, Solomon, Kathryn Mathieu, 65.714
2, Seamus Brady, Victoria Macrina, 63.571
3, Angelo, Dorothy Iorio, 63.214

AHSA First Level Test 2
1, Orion (Jamie Rudolph), Jennifer Baumert, 68.387
2, Notre Jean Valjean, Marty Young-Stratton, 67.419
3, Kigranta, Alexa C. Rice, 60.645

AHSA First Level Test 3
1, Baffin, Sara Bradley, 63.429
2, Jurist, Karen Martin, 61.714

AHSA First Level Test 4 Open
1, Chances Are, Tricia Cretecos, 60.882
2, Midnight Ruler, Lisa L. Foster, 56.176
3, Gallant Bidder, Heather Merrill, 52.647

AHSA First Level Test 4 Qualifying
1, Baffin, Sara Bradley, 69.118
2, Orion (Jamie Rudolph), Jennifer Baumert, 66.176
3, Princeton, Darrin Lawrence, 62.353

AHSA Second Level Test 1
1, Darwin, Sarah W. Stubbs, 66.316
2. Novelty, Kelli Mason, 62.632
3, WBM's Commodore, Susan Joyal, 60.263

AHSA Second Level Test 2
1, WBM's Commodore, Susan Joyal, 65.556
2, Darwin, Sarah W. Stubbs, 63.889
3, Canequin's Look Out, Nancy Johnson, 59.722

AHSA Second Level Test 3
1, Zeus, Tricia O'Keefe Boutin, 63.784
2, Graffiti, Karen Lazerowich, 61.351
3, Desmond, Julie Stone, 58.378

AHSA Second Level Test 4 (Q and O)
1, Pluto II Justina, Judy Wright, 57.907
2, Mirage, Sara Bradley, 57.442
3, Leonardo, Susan Belanger, 56.977

AHSA Third Level Test 1
1, Mirage, Sara Bradley, 58.205
2, Leonardo, Susan Belanger, 57.436
3, Orion (Jane Tremlett), Jane Tremlett, 55.897

AHSA Third Level Test 2
1, Orion (Jane Tremlett), Jane Tremlett, 58.947
2, Frolicsome, Megan Eaves, 51.316

AHSA Third Level Test 3 (Q and O)
1, Pongo, Bill Warren, 66.857
2, Rainy Day, Patricia Patel, 64.286
3, Llanarth Trustful, Lisa Leland-Courchesne, 56.286

AHSA Fourth Level Test 1
1, Loriot, Danielle Gavriluk, 67.179
2, Rainy Day, Patricia Patel, 65.385
3, Morendo, Beth Beukema, 63.333

AHSA Fourth Level Test 2
1, Loriot, Danielle Gavriluk, 67.000
2, Gerrig Quest, Patty Montana, 65.250
3, Pinot, Danielle Gavriluk, 64.750

AHSA Fourth Level Three (Q and O)
1, Westpoint, Kerrie March, 58.095
2, Winrich, Dennis J. Proll, 58.095
3, Galaxy, Roberta F. Sawyer, 55.952

FEI Intermediare I
1, Christmas Spirit, Kelli Ann Kinney, 65.000
2, Greystone Cean Ansin, Daniel Mohl, 50.000

PSG FEI Prix St. Georges
1, Lexington, Darrin Lawrence, 63.000
2, Dragoon, Darrin Lawrence, 62.000
3, Chopio's Duet, Elspeth Davis, 59.500