NEDA Spring Dressage
Apple Knoll Farm
05/11/2002.

 

Class/Number Horse Rider Points Percent Place
Class 01O Training 1
20 Antonius Melanie Cerny 0.00 0.00%
25 Roland Courtney Haley (Jr) 117.00 53.18% 2
26 Razmataz Mary Bahniuk Lauritsen (Jr) 110.00 50.00% 3
27 Lancetto Cinny Little (AA) 106.00 48.18%
40 Sockalexis Susan Kimball 122.00 55.45% 4
67 Jameson Holly Russell (AA) 116.00 52.73% 6
94 Most Excellent Max Dawn Frazer (AA) 118.00 53.64% 5
100 Capodimonte Patricia McGurl (AA) 132.00 60.00% 2
104 Wendell Linda Arsenault 0.00 0.00%
124 Book of Kells Carolyn Farrington (AA) 132.00 60.00% 1
132 Nemo Dorothy Iorio (AA) 130.00 59.09% 3
136 Tally's Galley Jennifer Dillon (AA) 110.00 50.00%
155 Haritas Lisa Epstein (AA) 0.00 0.00%
157 Detra Delite Ariel Matisse (Jr) 136.00 61.82% 1
Class 02A Training 2 Amateur
25 Roland Courtney Haley (Jr) 151.00 62.92% 1
26 Razmataz Mary Bahniuk Lauritsen (Jr) 146.00 60.83% 2
27 Lancetto Cinny Little (AA) 150.00 62.50% 5
51 Killians Irish Red Carol Burkhart (AA) 158.00 65.83% 2
52 Tuff John Red Gail Sandman (AA) 150.00 62.50% 6
56 Kitabound Man Mary Ellen Marion (AA) 0.00 0.00%
67 Jameson Holly Russell (AA) 152.00 63.33% 4
94 Most Excellent Max Dawn Frazer (AA) 132.00 55.00%
100 Capodimonte Patricia McGurl (AA) 155.00 64.58% 3
120 Attache Cheryll Phillips (AA) 159.00 66.25% 1
129 Freevelous One-Der Robb Goodie (AA) 144.00 60.00%
155 Haritas Lisa Epstein (AA)
157 Detra Delite Ariel Matisse (Jr) 146.00 60.83% 3
Class 02o Training 2 
17 EZ Pretty Picture Abigail Wales 129.00 53.75% 4
20 Antonius Melanie Cerny 130.00 54.17% 3
40 Sockalexis Susan Kimball 124.00 51.67% 5
104 Wendell Linda Arsenault 0.00 0.00%
108 Beautifully Gifted Patricia LeVasseur 116.00 48.33% 6
136 Tally's Galley Jennifer Dillon (AA) 0.00 0.00%
149 Diamond Girl Doris Carlson 152.00 63.33% 1
159 Fascination Hazel Kiefer (Jr) 151.00 62.92% 2
Class 03o Training 3 
23 Haille Cindi Rose Wylie 179.00 68.85% 1
33 Frankie Alice Sapienza (AA) 134.00 51.54%
43 Rococco Audrey Clark (AA) 168.00 64.62% 4
50 Jack of all Trades Susan Matthews Johnson (AA) 136.00 52.31%
52 Tuff John Red Gail Sandman (AA) 143.00 55.00% 5
56 Kitabound Man Mary Ellen Marion (AA) 0.00 0.00%
95 Mumpitz Diana Seacord (AA) 0.00 0.00%
116 Caballero G Lia Giliotti (AA) 141.00 54.23% 6
122 Rubato Annemarie Arets-Heilbron 171.00 65.77% 2
129 Freevelous One-Der Robb Goodie (AA) 131.00 50.38%
132 Nemo Dorothy Iorio (AA) 168.00 64.62% 3
Class 04A Training 4 Amateur
28 Artistically Dun Leslie Lopardo (AA) 155.00 62.00% 2
32 Lancer's Picasso Elizabeth Brown (AA) 0.00 0.00%
34 Quintessence Joan Carlson (AA) 165.00 66.00% 1
35 Impressive Fling Heather Marie Parsons (AA) 139.00 55.60%
39 Miss Daisy Christine Cameron (AA) 153.00 61.20% 3
43 Rococco Audrey Clark (AA) 145.00 58.00%
50 Jack of all Trades Susan Matthews Johnson (AA) 135.00 54.00%
51 Killians Irish Red Carol Burkhart (AA) 137.00 54.80%
56 Kitabound Man Mary Ellen Marion (AA) 0.00 0.00%
68 Lily Althea Angel (AA) 0.00 0.00%
111 Legend of Navarre Paula Vallie (AA) 148.00 59.20% 6
116 Caballero G Lia Giliotti (AA) 152.00 60.80% 4
119 Aurora Lori Giuggio (AA) 144.00 57.60%
120 Attache Cheryll Phillips (AA) 126.00 50.40%
123 Alouette Kristin Greymont (AA) 150.00 60.00% 5
129 Freevelous One-Der Robb Goodie (AA) 141.00 56.40%
132 Nemo Dorothy Iorio (AA) 146.00 58.40%
Class 04J Training 4 Junior
9 Cinnamon Katherine Friedman (Jr) 161.00 64.40% 3
63 Bay Wizard Laura Hope Gammell (Jr) 140.00 56.00% 5
77 Nachu Peakin Julie McKean (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
133 Drive South Amy Chase (Jr) 153.00 61.20% 4
153 Olympic Dream Meaghan Byrne (Jr) 182.00 72.80% 1
159 Fascination Hazel Kiefer (Jr) 171.00 68.40% 2
Class 04o Training 4 
17 EZ Pretty Picture Abigail Wales 166.00 66.40% 2
23 Haille Cindi Rose Wylie 150.00 60.00% 4
73 Beaujolais Catherine McWilliams 157.00 62.80% 3
108 Beautifully Gifted Patricia LeVasseur 118.00 47.20% 6
149 Diamond Girl Doris Carlson 173.00 69.20% 1
151 Perfect Timing Tricia O'Keefe Boutin 126.00 50.40% 5
Class 11A First 1 Amateur in Ring 4
28 Artistically Dun Leslie Lopardo (AA) 171.00 61.07% 1
34 Quintessence Joan Carlson (AA) 152.00 54.29%
35 Impressive Fling Heather Marie Parsons (AA) 147.00 52.50%
39 Miss Daisy Christine Cameron (AA) 153.00 54.64% 6
41 Covert Destiny Adam Cropper 166.00 59.29% 2
56 Kitabound Man Mary Ellen Marion (AA) 0.00 0.00%
68 Lily Althea Angel (AA) 153.00 54.64% 5
101 Horizon Mary Crowe (AA) 0.00 0.00%
111 Legend of Navarre Paula Vallie (AA) 154.00 55.00% 4
119 Aurora Lori Giuggio (AA) 133.00 47.50%
138 Wee Bit More Darlene Doe 149.00 53.21%
148 Dancing Bear Robert Salvetti (AA) 160.00 57.14% 3
152 Solos Carneval Elizabeth Dow (AA) 147.00 52.50%
Class 11J First 1 Junior in Ring 2
9 Cinnamon Katherine Friedman (Jr) 151.00 53.93% 5
60 Mr. Bojangles Lindsay Gilbert (Jr) 154.00 55.00% 3
62 More for Your Buck William Gammell (Jr) 143.00 51.07%
63 Bay Wizard Laura Hope Gammell (Jr) 132.00 47.14%
118 Log Cabin's Eclipse Christina Jahl (Jr) 156.00 55.71% 2
133 Drive South Amy Chase (Jr) 144.00 51.43% 6
153 Olympic Dream Meaghan Byrne (Jr) 152.00 54.29% 4
156 Opus Tanya Keverian (Jr) 177.00 63.21% 1
Class 12A First 2 Amateur in Ring 2
12 Liberty Kathy O'Leary (AA) 162.00 52.26% 5
55 Cavalier Suzanne Reardon (AA) 158.00 50.97% 6
57 Grenadier Bonnie Lombardi (AA) 0.00 0.00%
74 Nadine Beverly Reid (AA) 200.00 64.52% 1
78 Feivel Nancy Braese (AA) 184.00 59.35% 2
101 Horizon Mary Crowe (AA) 181.00 58.39% 3
148 Dancing Bear Robert Salvetti (AA) 172.00 55.48% 4
152 Solos Carneval Elizabeth Dow (AA) 150.00 48.39%
Class 12J First 2 Junior in Ring 4
8 Eminent Samantha Friedman (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
60 Mr. Bojangles Lindsay Gilbert (Jr) 138.00 44.52% 4
91 Scirocco Hayley Cullen (Jr) 181.00 58.39% 1
105 Zodiac's Quest Laura Tangen (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
153 Olympic Dream Meaghan Byrne (Jr) 157.00 50.65% 3
156 Opus Tanya Keverian (Jr) 167.00 53.87% 2
Class 12o First 2
10 Tullibards Tic Tac Man Lisa Petrillo Samoylenko 185.00 59.68% 4
22 Zeus Cindi Rose Wylie 200.00 64.52% 3
130 Satori Dawn Zuchtmann 206.00 66.45% 2
138 Wee Bit More Darlene Doe 0.00 0.00%
142 Shine Laurie Davis Sigfridson 216.00 69.68% 1
Class 13o First 3 
1 Carlo Elizabeth Yankee (AA) 208.00 59.43% 3
31 Aria April Hart 194.00 55.43% 5
57 Grenadier Bonnie Lombardi (AA) 164.00 46.86%
64 U.C. Navigator Lisa Wheeler (AA) 192.00 54.86%
78 Feivel Nancy Braese (AA) 201.00 57.43% 4
105 Zodiac's Quest Laura Tangen (Jr) 177.00 50.57%
115 Jonah Amy Bresky (AA) 209.00 59.71% 2
135 Third Cousin Shelley Botvin (AA) 169.00 48.29%
143 Olivier Cynthia Collins 213.00 60.86% 1
154 Reveille Sharon Netzley (AA) 194.00 55.43% 6
Class 14A First 4 Amateur in Ring 3
1 Carlo Elizabeth Yankee (AA) 176.00 51.76%
3 Revelry Marcia Boeing (AA) 225.00 66.18% 1
12 Liberty Kathy O'Leary (AA) 183.00 53.82%
38 Diwandre Susan Gilmartin (AA) 185.00 54.41%
55 Cavalier Suzanne Reardon (AA) 199.00 58.53% 4
57 Grenadier Bonnie Lombardi (AA) 155.00 45.59%
64 U.C. Navigator Lisa Wheeler (AA) 194.00 57.06% 6
72 Lancelot Martin Sosnoff (AA) 0.00 0.00%
74 Nadine Beverly Reid (AA) 196.00 57.65% 5
115 Jonah Amy Bresky (AA) 201.00 59.12% 3
135 Third Cousin Shelley Botvin (AA) 171.00 50.29%
150 Midnight Ruler Lisa L. Foster (AA) 209.00 61.47% 2
Class 14J First 4 Junior in Ring 2
8 Eminent Samantha Friedman (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
60 Mr. Bojangles Lindsay Gilbert (Jr) 179.00 52.65% 2
62 More for Your Buck William Gammell (Jr) 174.00 51.18% 4
77 Nachu Peakin Julie McKean (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
84 Solomon Kathryn Mathieu (Jr) 210.00 61.76% 1
99 Helga Margaret Greata (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
105 Zodiac's Quest Laura Tangen (Jr) 174.00 51.18% 3
106 Rainman May Grose (Jr) 168.00 49.41% 5
Class 14o First 4 
10 Tullibards Tic Tac Man Lisa Petrillo Samoylenko 184.00 54.12%
31 Aria April Hart 206.00 60.59% 4
73 Beaujolais Catherine McWilliams 0.00 0.00%
92 Irish Bricin Deborah Moynihan 177.00 52.06%
113 Dreamcatcher Erina White 189.00 55.59% 6
128 Desmond Nancy McGehee 169.00 49.71%
130 Satori Dawn Zuchtmann 205.00 60.29% 5
142 Shine Laurie Davis Sigfridson 211.00 62.06% 3
143 Olivier Cynthia Collins 235.00 69.12% 1
145 Bonaparte Doris Carlson 216.00 63.53% 2
151 Perfect Timing Tricia O'Keefe Boutin 186.00 54.71%
Class 21A Second 1 Amateur in Ring 3
24 Diamond's Donegal Kander M. King (AA) 246.00 64.74% 2
53 Starman Elisabeth Kehrer (AA) 220.00 57.89% 4
72 Lancelot Martin Sosnoff (AA) 185.00 48.68% 5
97 Whispering Yankee Lady Lucia K. Hackett (AA) 220.00 57.89% 3
126 Argentino Rowan O'Riley (AA) 0.00 0.00%
147 Darwin Sarah Stubbs (AA) 252.00 66.32% 1
Class 21o Second 1 
31 Aria April Hart 204.00 53.68% 5
42 Azul's Heath Bar Adam Cropper 222.00 58.42% 3
84 Solomon Kathryn Mathieu (Jr) 221.00 58.16% 4
85 Chances Are Tricia Cretecos 237.00 62.37% 1
92 Irish Bricin Deborah Moynihan 191.00 50.26% 6
99 Helga Margaret Greata (Jr) 0.00 0.00%
145 Bonaparte Doris Carlson 232.00 61.05% 2
Class 22o Second 2 
5 Baffin Sara Bradley 258.00 71.67% 1
24 Diamond's Donegal Kander M. King (AA) 196.00 54.44% 2
42 Azul's Heath Bar Adam Cropper 228.00 63.33% 3
53 Starman Elisabeth Kehrer (AA) 217.00 60.28% 1
83 Mardi Gras Willette Brown 0.00 0.00%
90 Grammatik Hayley Cullen (Jr) 211.00 58.61% 4
103 Novelty (2) Kelli Mason 233.00 64.72% 2
106 Rainman May Grose (Jr) 161.00 44.72% 6
113 Dreamcatcher Erina White 193.00 53.61% 5
139 Forbes Abracadabra Kari Allen (AA) 184.00 51.11% 3
154 Reveille Sharon Netzley (AA) 174.00 48.33% 5
158 J'espere Laurie McCarthy (AA) 177.00 49.17% 4
Class 23o Second 3 
4 Dolcemia Virginia Lobdell 204.00 55.14% 1
85 Chances Are Tricia Cretecos 196.00 52.97% 3
93 Stark's Tegwch Jacqueline Cloud (Jr) 199.00 53.78% 2
97 Whispering Yankee Lady Lucia K. Hackett (AA) 190.00 51.35% 3
134 Goldstruck Susan Edelen 170.00 45.95% 4
139 Forbes Abracadabra Kari Allen (AA) 199.00 53.78% 1
147 Darwin Sarah Stubbs (AA) 197.00 53.24% 2
Class 24o Second 4
4 Dolcemia Virginia Lobdell 496.00 57.67% 6
5 Baffin Sara Bradley 577.00 67.09% 1
18 Pluto II Justina Judy Wright (AA) 523.00 60.81% 1
59 Notre Jean Valjean Marty Young-Stratton 494.00 57.44%
83 Mardi Gras Willette Brown 0.00 0.00%
86 Lacrosse Stefanie Moses (AA) 486.00 56.51% 2
93 Stark's Tegwch Jacqueline Cloud (Jr) 530.00 61.63% 4
103 Novelty (2) Kelli Mason 543.00 63.14% 3
117 Mango AA Christina Jahl (Jr) 503.00 58.49% 5
127 WBM's Commodore Susan Joyal 563.00 65.47% 2
134 Goldstruck Susan Edelen 0.00 0.00%
137 Royal Rascal Michael F. Sandler (AA) 484.00 56.28% 3
Class 31o Third 1 
18 Pluto II Justina Judy Wright (AA) 212.00 54.36% 3
59 Notre Jean Valjean Marty Young-Stratton 220.00 56.41% 5
61 Look Sharp Cody Gavitt 194.00 49.74%
90 Grammatik Hayley Cullen (Jr) 230.00 58.97% 3
103 Novelty (2) Kelli Mason 0.00 0.00%
112 Willow Donna Winters 238.00 61.03% 2
117 Mango AA Christina Jahl (Jr) 217.00 55.64% 6
127 WBM's Commodore Susan Joyal 245.00 62.82% 1
137 Royal Rascal Michael F. Sandler (AA) 216.00 55.38% 2
141 Sandrino Laurie Davis Sigfridson 226.00 57.95% 4
144 Iviv Tammy Marshall (AA) 223.00 57.18%
Class 32o Third 2 
49 F.M. Harry Potter Julie Stone (AA) 218.00 57.37% 2
75 Maestro Sharon McCusker 0.00 0.00%
114 Armstrong Diana Lane (AA) 0.00 0.00%
141 Sandrino Laurie Davis Sigfridson 230.00 60.53% 1
Class 33o Third 3 
19 Zabor Elaine Donoghue 148.00 42.29% 4
61 Look Sharp Cody Gavitt 161.00 46.00% 3
65 Leonardo Susan Belanger (AA)
114 Armstrong Diana Lane (AA) 216.00 61.71% 1
144 Iviv Tammy Marshall (AA) 183.00 52.29% 2
Class 41o Fourth 1 
2 Nicholas Margaret Nolan (AA) 202.00 51.79% 3
13 Santiago Jennifer Mahoney-Goland 267.00 68.46% 1
15 Let's Tango Louise Pelletier (AA) 249.00 63.85% 1
29 Harley Joan Mansfield (AA) 246.00 63.08% 2
44 Ask Me Anything Darrin Lawrence 0.00 0.00%
46 Princeton Kristen Kazmaier 196.00 50.26% 2
71 Mont Alban Martin Sosnoff (AA) 198.00 50.77% 5
89 Chopin Karen Wilson (AA) 200.00 51.28% 4
96 Bantry Bays Devon Eliza Farren 176.00 45.13% 3
102 Anastasia Susan Symmes 0.00 0.00%
Class 42o Fourth 2
13 Santiago Jennifer Mahoney-Goland 239.00 59.75% 3
15 Let's Tango Louise Pelletier (AA) 264.00 66.00% 1
69 Rue Facile Nora Batchelder (Jr) 259.00 64.75% 2
71 Mont Alban Martin Sosnoff (AA) 0.00 0.00%
76 Lord of the Rings Sharon McCusker 0.00 0.00%
Class 43o Fourth 3 
69 Rue Facile Nora Batchelder (Jr) 261.00 62.14% 1
Class psg Prix St. George
36 Tolerant Melissa Bilodeau 251.00 62.75% 1
37 Juweel Melissa Bilodeau 248.00 62.00% 3
47 Bonne Chance Barbara West (AA) 229.00 57.25%
81 Iggy Tina Brooks 246.00 61.50% 4
109 Loriot Danielle Gavriluk 244.00 61.00% 5
110 Pinot Danielle Gavriluk 251.00 62.75% 2
131 Dior Jenette Boes (AA) 241.00 60.25% 6
140 Capella Laurie Davis Sigfridson 231.00 57.75%
Class PSX Prix St. George Qualifying in Ring 1
30 Chopio's Duet Elspeth Davis 248.00 62.00% 2
44 Ask Me Anything Darrin Lawrence 222.00 55.50% 6
45 Icon Darrin Lawrence 233.00 58.25% 5
58 Gerrig Quest Patty Montana 246.00 61.50% 3
66 Karola 1 Paige Hookway Finnegan 250.00 62.50% 1
70 Santano Verne Batchelder 0.00 0.00%
82 Enchanted Rose Jennifer Wilson-Horr 239.00 59.75% 4
87 Aria (2) Cale List (AA) 0.00 0.00%
125 Con Brio Maria Harrington 0.00 0.00%
Class im1 Intermediare 1
14 Greystone Cean Ansin Ree Daniel Mohl 0.00
21 Halloween Cindi Rose Wylie 261.00 65.25% 1
36 Tolerant Melissa Bilodeau 250.00 62.50% 2
48 French Blue Barbara West (AA)
140 Capella Laurie Davis Sigfridson 241.00 60.25% 3

   NEDA.org